National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Belarus
11 July 2019
Baku-2019. The composition of the Belarusian team at the summer European Youth Olympic Festival

The Executive Board of NOC Belarus was held on 10 July, where one of the most important issues was the approval of the composition of the Belarusian sports delegation at the 2019 summer European Youth Olympic Festival, which will be held in Baku, Azerbaijan. The Belarusian team includes 102 athletes.

The chief of the mission is the Head of the Olympic movement's development of NOC Belarus Dmitry Dovgalenok, the deputy chief of the mission is the Head of the Department on International Affairs of NOC Belarus Vasily Yurchik.

The main task of young Belarusian athletes will be to gain international experience, which will have a positive effect on the formation of national teams in summer sports.

The composition of the Belarusian team *

Wrestling+.pngFreestyle wrestling

1. Berezun Nikita

2. Rudavsky Egor

3. Podkovich Denis

4. Gromyko Anatoly

5. Gulnik Alexander

Wrestling+.pngFreestyle wrestling (women)

1. Pertseva Tatiana

2. Alexander Kislyakov

3. Volk Victoria

4. Zdunkevich Kristina

5. Doroshevich Natalia

6. Yana Tretyak

Wrestling+.pngGreco-Roman wrestling

1. Stupakevich Maxim

2. Kondyakov Ilya

3. Makarenko Gleb

4. Murashko Nikita

5. Nikita Bolotsev

Cycling+.pngCycling

1. Barnatovich Vladislav

2. Novich Konstantin

3. Semashko Nikita

4. Vasilyeva Diana

5. Chuyankova Irina

6. Goreva Uliana

Volleyball+.pngVolleyball (men)

1. Babkevich Vladislav

2. Bogatko Maxim

3. Gretsky Eugene

4. Dylevsky Dmitry

5. Overseas Nikita

6. Kovalev Egor

7. Petrevich Alexander

8. Sushinsky Anton

9. Frolenkov Maxim

10. Motyl Artemy

11. Ilya Morozov

12. Galota Vladimir

Volleyball+.pngVolleyball (women)

1. Bagaeva Elizabeth

2. Boris Daria

3. Vakulko Daria

4. Kostyuchik Victoria

5. Lebedkina Ksenia

6. Savchuk Daria

7. Shagun Anastasia

8. Schlozer Polina

9. Burak Daria

10. Mikanovic Emilia

11. Karabinovich Anna

12. Julia Grinevich

Gymnastics+.pngArtistic gymnastics

1. Parchimchik Kirill

2. Pavel Yakubov

3. Seleznev Alexey

4. Levchuk Tatiana

5. Savitskaya Anastasia

6. Smancer Anastasia

Judo+.pngJudo

1. Zelenko Dmitry

2. Vitkovsky Efim

3. Igor Batishcha

4. Evseenko Denis

5. Shimbalev Andrey

6. Chueshkov Vyacheslav

7. Nikita Starovoytov

8. Strigun Angelina

9. Burakova Anna

10. Slesarenko Polina

11. Makretskaya Yana

12. Semenyuk Darina

Athletics+.pngAthletics

1. Chishankov Stepan

2. Gavrikov Maxim

3. Patay Mark

4. Hovratovich Egor

5. Savin Dmitry

6. Huptor Egor

7. Mashko Eugene

8. Marfushkin Dmitry

9. Schmidt Dmitry

10. Lozko Nikolay

11. Khartanovich Roman

12. Lozko Vladimir

13. Bogdan Vladislav

14. Alexander Dobrovitsky

15. Karpovich Daria

16. Rudko Lyudmila

17. Anastasia Poluyan

18. Karpenko Margarita

19. Grishkevich Elizabeth

20. Zabrodskaya Angelina

21. Nikitenko Alina

22. Klimashevskaya Ksenia

23. Bukel Mariola

24. Selitskaya Alexandra

Swimming+.pngSwimming

1. Adamchuk Ivan

2. Sultanova Anna

3. Ivashinko Yana

4. Tagiyev Roman

5. Akinchits Alesya

6. Sudilovsky Ivan

7. Kantser Egor

8. Ikonnikov Artem

9. Tsirinovich Alexander

10. Antanovich Matvey

Tennis+.pngTennis

1. Yurkevich Arthur

2. Khomrotov Alexey

3. Laskevich Evilina

4. Scetsevich Maria

*– possible changes

The 2019 Summer European Youth Olympic Festival will be held in Baku between 21–27 July. About 1500 young athletes from 48 European countries will take part in the 2019 EYOF. At the last summer EYOF, which was held in Győr, Hungary, in 2017,
96 Belarusian athletes represented in 9 sports.

The European Youth Olympic Festivals have been held under the aegis of the EOC since 1991 every two years.

Share: