National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Belarus

Badminton

Falcon Club 24-30 июня 2019
Бадминтон – вид спорта, в котором игроки располагаются на противоположных сторонах площадки, разделенной сеткой, через которую перекидывают волан ударами ракеток. Задачей является приземлить волан на стороне противника, а также не допустить его падение на собственном поле. В матчах соперничают два игрока или две пары игроков, причем пары могут быть не только одного пола, но и смешанные – мужчина и женщина. Входит в программу летних Олимпийских игр с 1992 года.
Preliminary Round Medal Event
Event 21
Fri
22
Sat
23
Sun
24
Mon
25
Tue
26
Wed
27
Thu
28
Fri
29
Sat
30
Sun
Badminton
Badminton Falcon Club 24 June 2019 (Mon)
Women’s Doubles, Group Stage - Group C
09:00-10:10
Women's Singles, Group Stage - Group H
09:00-10:10
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage - Group A
09:00-10:50
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage - Group B
09:45-19:00
Women's Singles, Group Stage - Group C
10:20-13:30
Women’s Doubles, Group Stage - Group D
10:30-16:30
Men's Doubles, Group Stage - Group B
11:00-19:30
Men's Singles, Group Stage - Group E
11:00-12:10
Women's Singles, Group Stage - Group G
11:15-13:15
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage - Group C
12:00-19:30
Men's Doubles, Group Stage - Group A
12:20-21:45
Women’s Doubles, Group Stage - Group B
12:20-14:30
Men's Singles, Group Stage - Group A
13:00-13:30
Men's Doubles, Group Stage - Group C
13:30-14:10
Men's Singles, Group Stage - Group F
13:40-14:50
Women's Singles, Group Stage - Group D
14:20-17:15
Men's Singles, Group Stage - Group C
14:45-18:30
Men's Singles, Group Stage - Group G
16:00-17:50
Women’s Doubles, Group Stage - Group A
16:00-17:10
Men's Doubles, Group Stage - Group D
16:40-18:30
Women's Singles, Group Stage - Group F
17:20-18:00
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage - Group D
18:15-20:15
Men's Singles, Group Stage - Group H
18:30-21:00
Women's Singles, Group Stage - Group A
19:00-20:00
Men's Singles, Group Stage - Group B
19:30-21:10
Women's Singles, Group Stage - Group B
20:40-21:50
Men's Singles, Group Stage - Group D
21:20-22:30
Women's Singles, Group Stage - Group E
22:00-22:30
Badminton Falcon Club 25 June 2019 (Tue)
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage
Group C 09:00-10:15
Group D 09:00-12:30
Group A 09:40-10:10
Men's Doubles, Group Stage
Group B 10:20-16:30
Group C 11:40-13:30
Group A 14:20-18:00
Group D 16:40-17:15
Group B 18:00-19:10
Men's Singles, Group Stage
Group A 11:00-11:30
Group E 12:20-16:30
Group F 12:30-13:50
Group G 17:20-19:30
Group B 18:30-19:50
Group H 20:30-21:10
Group C 20:40-22:30
Group D 21:55-22:30
Women’s Doubles, Group Stage
Group A  10:20-11:30
Group B  12:20-14:10
Group D  14:45-17:10
Group C 17:20-18:30
Women's Singles, Group Stage
Group F 09:00-11:00
Group D 11:15-13:30
Group B 11:40-14:30
Group C 13:50-18:30
Group H 16:00-19:00
Group G 19:30-20:15
Group A 21:15-21:50
Group E 20:00-21:50
Badminton Falcon Club 26 June 2019 (Wed)
Women's Singles, Group Stage
Group B 09:00-10:50
Group E 13:00-14:10
Group A 15:00-16:50
Group G 15:45-17:00
Group C 17:00-20:00
Group F 17:00-19:15
Group H 17:00-18:50
Group D 18:00-18:30
Women’s Doubles, Group Stage
Group A 11:00-11:30
Group D 12:30-13:15
Group B 15:00-20:00
Group C 09:40-11:00
Men's Doubles, Group Stage
Group B 10:20-11:45

Group D 11:40-12:10
Group A 13:30-14:10
Group C 18:30-20:10

Men's Singles, Group Stage
Group E 09:00-10:10
Group F 09:00-10:15
Group A 12:00-12:30
Group G 12:20-13:30
Group B 15:00-16:10
Group C 15:40-16:50
Group H 17:30-20:45
Group D 17:40-19:30
Badminton Falcon Club 27 June 2019 (Thu)
Women’s Doubles, Quarter Finals
17:00-18:00
Men's Doubles, Quarter Finals
17:00-19:00
Mixed Doubles, Group Stage
Group C 10:00-11:50
Group D 10:00-11:15
Group A 10:00-11:10
Group B 10:40-11:50
Women's Singles, Round of 16
10:00-15:00
Men's Singles, Round of 16
10:00-13:30
Badminton Falcon Club 28 June 2019 (Fri)
Men's Singles, Quarter Finals
10:00-12:00
Women's Singles, Quarter Finals
10:00-13:00
Mixed Doubles, Quarter Finals
10:00-11:00
Men's Doubles, Semi-Finals
18:00-20:00
Women’s Doubles, Semi-Finals
18:00-19:00
Badminton Falcon Club 29 June 2019 (Sat)
Men's Singles, Semi-Finals
10:00-10:30
Women's Singles, Semi-Finals
10:00-10:30
Mixed Doubles, Semi-Finals
10:00-10:30
Men's Doubles, Finals
18:00-18:30
Women’s Doubles, Finals
18:00-18:30
Badminton Falcon Club 30 June 2019 (Sun)
Men's Singles, Finals
12:00-12:30
Women's Singles, Finals
12:00-12:30
Mixed Doubles, Finals
12:00-12:30