National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Belarus
RU
EN
RU
EN
International Olympic Committee
Association of National Olympic Committees
European Olympic Committees
Menu
Home
Recent news
25.04.2024
Two bronze medals for Belarus at European Boxing Championships in Serbia
24.04.2024
Olympic Atlas gets Eurasian Book Fair 2024 award
20.04.2024
Alena Tsitavets clinches bronze at FIG World Cup 2024 in Doha
Most read news
25.04.2024
Two bronze medals for Belarus at European Boxing Championships in Serbia
24.04.2024
Olympic Atlas gets Eurasian Book Fair 2024 award
20.04.2024
Alena Tsitavets clinches bronze at FIG World Cup 2024 in Doha
NOC Belarus
Milestones
Structure
Management
Executive Board
Staff
Olympic Museum
Sponsors
Contacts
Olympic Movement
Federations
National Anti-Doping Agency
Sports objects
Olympic Games
2nd CIS Games in Belarus
News
About
2nd European Games
News
Schedule
National Team
Sports
Beijing-2022
About Games
News
National team
Schedule
Booklet
Olympic Games
Summer Olympic Games
Olympic Winter Games
Youth Olympic Games
European Youth Olympic Festivals
Olympic Team
Olympic champions
Olympic Games
Belarusians at the Olympic Games
Olympic champions and medalists
Belarus' Olympic medals
European Games
Media gallery
Photos
Contacts
Search
Search
25.04.2024
Two bronze medals for Belarus at European Boxing Championships in Serbia
24.04.2024
Olympic Atlas gets Eurasian Book Fair 2024 award
20.04.2024
Alena Tsitavets clinches bronze at FIG World Cup 2024 in Doha
Virtual museum
The dress worn by Eugenia Sushkova during the parade of sportsmen in 1946
A challenge prize for shooting of the Committee on Physical Culture and Sport under the Council of Ministers of the USSR
A challenge prize for equestrian sports of the Committee for Physical Culture and Sport under the Council of Ministers of the USSR
Anatoly Yulin’s (athletics) diploma for fourth place at the XV Summer Olympic Games
The t-shirt worn by an Olympic champion S.L. Makarenko (canoe) at the XVII Summer Olympics in Rome 1960
The Fencing suit and the sword of the silver medalist at the XIX Summer Olympic Games in Mexico City 1968 Alexei Nikanchikov (fencing)
A Silver rapier, a “Martini” Cup and a “Pierre de Coubertin” medal of the four-time Olympic champion E.D. Byalova (fencing)
The torch of the Games XXII of Olympiad in Moscow in 1980
The Lamp of the Games XXII Olympiad in Moscow in 1980
The torch and lamp of the Games XXII Olympiad in Moscow in 1980
Favorsky's suit of judge at the Games of Olympiad in Moscow
The IOC silver medal of the three-time Olympic champ A.Medved
The prize "Fair PLay" and wrestling shoes A.Medved (three time Olympic champion)
The prize "Fair PLay" of the three time Olympic champion A.Medved
The shoes and signature silver medalist Games in Barcelona Natalia Shikolenko
The shoes silver medalist Games in Barcelona Natalia Shikolenko
The javelin with signature of Natalia Shikolenko - silver medalist of Games in Barcelona
The javelin of Natalia Shikolenko - silver medalist of Games in Barcelona
The prize Jesse Owens of six-time Olympic champion Vitaly Scherbo
The uniform speed skating of the silver medalist of Games in Lillehammer Igor ZHELEZOVSKY
The IOC award "For the Unity of the Olympic movement" of Vladimir Ryzhenkov's
The mascot and medal of the Game XXVI Olympiad in Atlanta
Cup of winner of World Cup in season-99/00 Alexei Grishin (freestyle)
The uniform of the bronze medalist Games in Athens Natalia Tsilinskaya
The cup of the Olympic champion in Vancouver Alexei Grishin at the World Cup
Yulia Nesterenko's torch and wreath from the Games in Athens
The torch and the medal of the XX Winter Olympic Games in Turin 2006 and the Cups
Vladimir Samsonov's the Special Prize of the International Fair Play Committee and the IOC Diploma for Nobility in Sports
Mini-sculpture "Wrestlers"
The medals of the Olympic champion at the XXII Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 Anton Kushnir
The Cup II Christmas hockey tournament for the prize of the President of the Republic of Belarus
The Cup of a two-time Olympic Champion at the Winter Olympic Games Dmitry Dashchinsky for the first placeat the World Cup
The IOC Award "Sport and Promotion" of Olympism
The IOC Award "Sport and Promotion of Olympism" of the head of the ROTC for Atletics G.P. Alekseenko
Gold medal Games XXIX Olympiad in Beijing in canoe Aliaksandr Bahdanovich
Alexander Bogdanovich's Gold Medal of the XXIX Summer Olympic Games in Beijing 2008
The torch and mascots of the XXIX Summer Olympic Games in Beijing 2008
Медаль імя П'ера дэ Кубертэна чатырохразовай алімпійскай чэмпіёнкі Е.Д. Бяловай (фехтаванне)
Прыз МАК "Спорт супраць допінгу" М.Г. Кручынскага (дырэктара НДІ фізкультуры і спорту)
Прыз МАК "Спорт супраць допінгу" М.Г. Кручынскага (дырэктара НДІ фізкультуры і спорту)
Ордэн Пашаны М.І. Казека (фрыстайл)
Узнагароды М.І. Казека (фрыстайл)
Памятная талерка за удзел у XXI зімовых Алімпійскіх гульнях у Ванкуверы 2010
Ruslan Salei's the hockey uniform and the skates
Трафей Міжнароднага алімпійскага камітэта за сацыяльную адказнасць спорту І.Г. Семянені
Спецпрыз МАК за натхненне моладзі і капялюш з подпісам 4-разовай алімпійскай чэмпіёнкі Дар'і Домрачавай
Спецыяльны прыз МАК за натхненне моладзі чатырохразовай алімпійскай чэмпіёнкі Дар'і Домрачавай (біятлон)
Срэбраны медаль XXX летніх Алімпійскіх гульняў у Лондоне 2012 Аляксандра Багдановіча (каноэ)
Вёсла для каноэ алімпійскіх чэмпіёнаў С. Макаранка і А. Багдановіча
Медалі алімпійскага чэмпіёна XXII зімовых Алімпійскіх гульняў у Сочы 2014 Антона Кушніра (фрыстайл)
News
20.04.2024
Olympic portrait in new season of Viva Kola Art competition
19.04.2024
Alley of Fame unveiled in Raubichi in honor of its 50th anniversary
17.04.2024
HC Metallurg Zhlobin win third President’s Cup title in a row
16.04.2024
Flame lighting ceremony for 2024 Summer Olympics
15.04.2024
Sharangovich sets Belarus’ record for goals scored in NHL season
10.04.2024
Belarus’ NOC, athletes, sport veterans join tree planting campaign
08.04.2024
Belarusian wrestlers earn 2024 Olympic berths
08.04.2024
Belarus’ Tsikhantsou wins bronze, earns Olympic berth at 2024 IWF World Cup
International Olympic Committee
Association of National Olympic Committees
European Olympic Committees
How to Visit
the Olympic Museum?
The virtual museum
Our Olympic champions
Vitaly Scherbo
(Artistic gymnastics)
Nelli Kim
(Artistic gymnastics)
Viktor Sidyak
(Fencing (sabre)
Darya Domracheva
(Biathlon)
Olga Korbut
(Artistic gymnastics)
Yelena Belova (Novikova)
(Fencing)
Tatyana Samusenko (Petrenko)
(Fencing (foil)
Vladimir Parfenovich
(Canoe sprint)
Aleksandr Medved
(Wrestling freestyle)
Svetlana Boginskaya
(Artistic gymnastics)
Sergey Koplyakov
(Swimming)
Larisa Petrik
(Artistic gymnastics)
Alexandr Kurlovich
(Weightlifting)
Ekaterina Karsten (Khodotovich)
(Rowing)
Ivan Litvinovich
(Trampoline)
Anton Kushnir
(Acrobatic freestyle)
Vyacheslav Yanovski
(Boxing)
Mikhail Iakimovitch
(Handball)
Irina Shilova
(Shooting)
Alla Tsuper
(Aerial skiing)
Photos
Action "Let's restore forests together"
Action "Let's restore forests together"
See more
"MINSK" won the first victory in the VTB United League
"MINSK" won the first victory in the VTB United League
See more
The NOC of Belarus honored the winners of the “Children of Primorye” sports games
The NOC of Belarus honored the winners of the “Children of Primorye” sports games
See more
“MINSK” basketball players lost to “Samara” in the VTB United League
“MINSK” basketball players lost to “Samara” in the VTB United League
See more
A selection of the best photos from the Dynamo-Minsk games of the 2023/24 season
A selection of the best photos from the Dynamo-Minsk games of the 2023/24 season
See more
"Dynamo-Minsk" completed the season in the KHL
"Dynamo-Minsk" completed the season in the KHL
See more
The national beach soccer team was honored in Minsk
The national beach soccer team was honored in Minsk
See more
Dynamo Minsk lost to Moscow in overtime of the fourth match of the KHL playoffs
Dynamo Minsk lost to Moscow in overtime of the fourth match of the KHL playoffs
See more
Dynamo won the first victory in the opening round of the KHL Western Conference playoffs
Dynamo won the first victory in the opening round of the KHL Western Conference playoffs
See more
I Зимние игры "Дети Приморья"
I Зимние игры "Дети Приморья"
See more
Dynamo Minsk defeated Sibir in the KHL regular season match
Dynamo Minsk defeated Sibir in the KHL regular season match
See more
"MINSK" lost at home to "Runa" basketball players in the VTB United League
"MINSK" lost at home to "Runa" basketball players in the VTB United League
See more
See more
General sponsors
Partners
Olympic sports