National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Belarus

Virtual museum

The dress worn by Eugenia Sushkova during the parade of sportsmen in 1946 A challenge prize for shooting of the Committee on Physical Culture and Sport under the Council of Ministers of the USSR A challenge prize for equestrian sports of the Committee for Physical Culture and Sport under the Council of Ministers of the USSR Anatoly Yulin’s (athletics) diploma for fourth place at the XV Summer Olympic Games The t-shirt worn by an Olympic champion S.L. Makarenko (canoe) at the XVII Summer Olympics in Rome 1960 The Fencing suit and the sword of the silver medalist at the XIX Summer Olympic Games in Mexico City 1968 Alexei Nikanchikov (fencing) A Silver rapier, a “Martini” Cup and a “Pierre de Coubertin” medal of the four-time Olympic champion E.D. Byalova (fencing) The torch of the Games XXII of Olympiad in Moscow in 1980 The Lamp of the Games XXII Olympiad in Moscow in 1980 The torch and lamp of the Games XXII Olympiad in Moscow in 1980 Favorsky's suit of judge at the Games of Olympiad in Moscow The IOC silver medal of the three-time Olympic champ A.Medved The prize "Fair PLay" and wrestling shoes A.Medved (three time Olympic champion) The prize "Fair PLay" of the three time Olympic champion A.Medved The shoes and signature silver medalist Games in Barcelona Natalia Shikolenko The shoes silver medalist Games in Barcelona Natalia Shikolenko The javelin with signature of Natalia Shikolenko - silver medalist of Games in Barcelona The javelin of Natalia Shikolenko - silver medalist of Games in Barcelona The prize Jesse Owens of six-time Olympic champion Vitaly Scherbo The uniform speed skating of the silver medalist of Games in Lillehammer Igor ZHELEZOVSKY The IOC award "For the Unity of the Olympic movement" of Vladimir Ryzhenkov's The mascot and medal of the Game XXVI Olympiad in Atlanta Cup of winner of World Cup in season-99/00 Alexei Grishin (freestyle) The uniform of the bronze medalist Games in Athens Natalia Tsilinskaya The cup of the Olympic champion in Vancouver Alexei Grishin at the World Cup Yulia Nesterenko's torch and wreath from the Games in Athens Факел і памятны медаль Алімпійскіх гульняў Турын-2006 і кубкі 2-х разовага прызёра Алімпійскіх гульняў Д. Дашчынскага і алімпійскага чэмпіёна А. Грышына Vladimir Samsonov's the Special Prize of the International Fair Play Committee and the IOC Diploma for Nobility in Sports Міні-скульптура "Барцы" на 70-годдзе трохразовага алімпійскага чэмпіёна А.В. Мядзведзя (барацьба вольная) Медалі алімпійскага чэмпіёна XXII зімовых Алімпійскіх гульняў у Сочы 2014 Антона Кушніра (фрыстайл) The Cup II Christmas hockey tournament for the prize of the President of the Republic of Belarus Кубак двухразовага прызёра Алімпійскіх гульняў Д. Дашчынскага за першаяе месца на Этапе Кубка свету 2005/2006 The IOC Award "Sport and Promotion" of Olympism Прыз МАК "Спорт і прапаганда алімпізму" Г.П. Алясеенка (дырэктар РЦАП па лёгкай атлетыцы) Gold medal Games XXIX Olympiad in Beijing in canoe Aliaksandr Bahdanovich Залаты медаль XXIX летніх Алімпійскіх гульняў у Пекіне 2008 Аляксандра Багдановіча (каноэ) Факел і талісманы XXIX летніх Алімпійскіх гульняў у Пекіне 2008 Медаль імя П'ера дэ Кубертэна чатырохразовай алімпійскай чэмпіёнкі Е.Д. Бяловай (фехтаванне) Прыз МАК "Спорт супраць допінгу" М.Г. Кручынскага (дырэктара НДІ фізкультуры і спорту) Прыз МАК "Спорт супраць допінгу" М.Г. Кручынскага (дырэктара НДІ фізкультуры і спорту) Ордэн Пашаны М.І. Казека (фрыстайл) Узнагароды М.І. Казека (фрыстайл) Памятная талерка за удзел у XXI зімовых Алімпійскіх гульнях у Ванкуверы 2010 Ruslan Salei's the hockey uniform and the skates Трафей Міжнароднага алімпійскага камітэта за сацыяльную адказнасць спорту І.Г. Семянені Спецпрыз МАК за натхненне моладзі і капялюш з подпісам 4-разовай алімпійскай чэмпіёнкі Дар'і Домрачавай Спецыяльны прыз МАК за натхненне моладзі чатырохразовай алімпійскай чэмпіёнкі Дар'і Домрачавай (біятлон) Срэбраны медаль XXX летніх Алімпійскіх гульняў у Лондоне 2012 Аляксандра Багдановіча (каноэ) Вёсла для каноэ алімпійскіх чэмпіёнаў С. Макаранка і А. Багдановіча Медалі алімпійскага чэмпіёна XXII зімовых Алімпійскіх гульняў у Сочы 2014 Антона Кушніра (фрыстайл)

News

International Olympic Committee
International Olympic Committee
Association of National Olympic Committees
Association of National Olympic Committees
European Olympic Committees
European Olympic Committees
See more

We are on Instagram

General sponsors

Official sponsors

Partners

Olympic sports

Academic rowing
Badminton
Basketball
Baseball/Softball
Boxing
Fight
Cycle racing
Water polo
Volleyball
Handball
Golf
Rowing and canoeing
Slalom
Judo
Karate
Equestrian sport
Track and field
Table tennis
Sailing
Swimming
Beach volleyball
Diving
Jumping on a trampoline
Rugby
Surfing
Synchronized swimming
Climbing
Skateboarding
Pentathlon
Artistic gymnastics
Archery
Shooting
Taekwondo
Tennis
Triathlon
Weightlifting
Fencing
Football
Field hockey
Free callisthenics
Biathlon
Bobsled
Alpine Skiing
Curling
Nordic Combined
Cross-country skiing
Ski jumping
Toboggan
Skeleton
Speed-skating
Snowboard
Figure skating
Freestyle
Hockey
Short track
Sportclub FPB
ОСК "Стайки"
БГУФК
Ветераны физической культуры и спорта
Президентский спортивный клуб
Портал Президента
CTV
Спортивная панорама
3
Прессбол
Вечерний Минск
Go top